CBSE-Class XII (State-Wise Last 5 Years)

CBSE-Class XII (State-wise) Last 5 Years
Sl.No.Name of RegionTotal No. of Students AppearedTotal No. of Students QualifiedPass % 2021Pass % 2020Pass % 2019Pass % 2018Pass % 2017
1A&N27327310099.5499.0597.3695.58
2ANDHRA PRADESH95595510099.8598.8298.5695.66
3ARUNACHAL51551510094.6991.4295.3682.44
4ASSAM3754375410098.7496.7996.3993.71
5BIHAR2715271510099.396.7997.2996.49
6CHANDIGARH68668610099.4797.8799.5499.23
7CHHATISGARH2065206510098.2299.8396.5492.81
8DADAR & NAGAR H AND DAMAN & DIU13713710099NANANA
11DELHI9751974999.9899.3299.4398.0396.57
12GOA27727710097.8999.1699.6298.02
13GUJRAT2495249399.9295.5695.3595.5593.26
14HARYANA2269226910099.7899.5598.3997.85
15HIMACHAL PRADES94694610099.8699.7598.1196.3
16JAMMU & KASHMIR (UT)1661166110097.74NANANA
17JHARKHAND2143214310098.8298.6497.1493.49
18KARNATAKA2269226910098.2298.8598.797.14
19KERALA3579357910099.3599.8799.9199.13
20LADAKH107107100100NANANA
21LAKSHADWEEP88100100--100
22MADHYA PRADESH7019701910098.6697.4696.7694.65
23MAHARASHTRA4070407010094.7298.2598.1396.32
24MANIPUR37737710010098.2799.1493.64
25MEGHALAYA34134110099.3196.193.4294.59
26MIZORAM979710095.5210010091.67
27NAGALAND18518499.4694.8997.8196.4892.27
28ORISHA3268326810099.599.1498.1993.44
29PUDUCHERRY19019010010095.0599.32100
30PUNJAB3119311910098.9199.1698.6695.18
31RAJASTHAN4714471410097.7198.5698.1796.37
32SIKKIM11911910098.5510010094.32
33TAMILNADU3253325310099.2399.0497.8798.01
34TELANGANA1338133810098.998.6698.498.77
35TRIPURA41841810098.6298.6698.5399.26
36UTTAR PRADESH127681276810098.9598.797.7496.56
37UTTARAKHAND3865386510099.5199.2398.7297.97
38WEST BENGAL5151515110099.0599.0597.1793.82
39KVS (HQ)ABROAD14714710010010010098.75
Total870448703999.9998.6298.5497.7895.86