CBSE-Class X (State-Wise Last 5 Years)

Sl.No.Name of StateTotal No. of Students AppearedTotal No. of Students QualifiedPass % 2021Pass % 2020Pass % 2019Pass % 2018Pass % 2017
1A&N2862861001009999.54100
2ANDHRA PRADESH2537253710099.9599.9596.9699.91
3ARUNACHAL72972799.7397.7594.6875.6497.71
4ASSAM4805480510099.2198.8292.5999.92
5BIHAR5152515210098.8798.9894.1898.68
6CHANDIGARH89989910099.8499.6897.0799.71
7CHHATISGARH2782278210098.4599.6196.3599.56
8DADAR & NAGAR H AND DAMAN & DIU14514510099.06NANANA
9DELHI121291212899.9999.3899.7997.0299.79
10GOA41841810099.4398.3296.1100
11GUJRAT3492349210099.1999.1494.199.57
12HARYANA2719271910099.5699.7796.3599.86
13HIMACHAL PRADES1300130010099.610097.0599.91
14JAMMU & KASHMIR (UT)2440244010098.71NANANA
15JHARKHAND3079307910098.898.8592.6999.95
16KARNATAKA5384538410099.5999.9299.299.98
17KERALA4706470610099.8299.9899.84100
18LADAKH112112100100NANANA
19LAKSHADWEEP1919100100100100100
20MADHYA PRADESH9650965010098.9499.2695.1499.73
21MAHARASHTRA7221722110098.4298.9996.2599.7
22MANIPUR42642610099.4899.394.72100
23MEGHALAYA47247210099.6798.9992.13100
24MIZORAM15315310010010010097.48
25NAGALAND18018010010010098.65100
26ORISHA4944494410099.7499.6496.9799.83
27PUDUCHERRY34834810010010010098.7
28PUNJAB4190419010099.2499.7595.6799.86
29RAJASTHAN5824582410099.4199.6796.8499.98
30SIKKIM838310098.2598.798.61100
31TAMILNADU4999499910099.6399.898.1799.98
32TELANGANA3355335510010099.9295.82100
33TRIPURA60060010010099.0395.0499.12
34UTTAR PRADESH166551665510098.7199.4295.2998.88
35UTTARAKHAND4433443310099.899.5396.8797.69
36WEST BENGAL6528652810099.5699.4293.796.07
37KVS (HQ)7878100100100100100
TOTAL12327212326910099.2399.4795.9499.74